SeqID Name Scientific Name World/IOC Name Status Category
1 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa Regular Category C
2 Grey Partridge Perdix perdix Regular Category AC
3 Quail Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Scarce Category A
4 Pheasant Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Regular Category C
5 Brent Goose Branta bernicla Brant Goose Regular Category A
6 Dark-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla bernicla Abundant Category A
7 Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota Scarce Category A
8 Black Brant Branta bernicla nigricans Description (EBSIP) Category A
9 Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis Description (BBRC) Category A
10 Canada Goose Branta canadensis Regular Category AC
11 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis Scarce Category A
12 Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus Regular Category E
13 Snow Goose Anser caerulescens Scarce Category D
14 Greylag Goose Anser anser Regular Category AC
15 Swan Goose Anser cygnoides Regular Category E
16 Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis Regular Category A
17 Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus Scarce Category A
18 Tundra Bean Goose Anser fabalis rossicus Description (EBSIP) Category A
19 White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Regular Category A
20 Russian White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons albifrons Regular Category A
21 Greenland White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons flavirostris Description (EBSIP) Category A
22 Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus Description (BBRC) Category A
23 Black Swan Cygnus atratus Scarce Category E
24 Mute Swan Cygnus olor Regular Category AC
25 Bewick's Swan Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Regular Category A
26 Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus Scarce Category A
27 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca Regular Category C
28 Shelduck Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Regular Category A
29 Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea Scarce Category D
30 Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata Scarce Category E
31 South African Shelduck Tadorna cana Scarce Category E
32 Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata Regular Category C
33 Baikal Teal Sibirionetta formosa Description (BBRC) Category A
34 Garganey Spatula querquedula Scarce Category A
35 Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors Description (BBRC) Category A
36 Shoveler Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Regular Category A
37 Gadwall Mareca strepera Regular Category AC
38 Falcated Duck Mareca falcata Description (BBRC) Category A
39 Wigeon Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Abundant Category A
40 American Wigeon Mareca americana Description (EBSIP) Category A
41 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos Abundant Category AC
42 Pintail Anas acuta Northern Pintail Regular Category A
43 Teal Anas crecca Eurasian Teal Abundant Category A
44 Green-winged Teal Anas carolinensis Description (EBSIP) Category A
45 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina Scarce Category A
46 Canvasback Aythya valisineria Description (BBRC) Category A
47 Pochard Aythya ferina Common Pochard Regular Category A
48 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca Description (BBRC) Category A
49 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris Description (EBSIP) Category A
50 Scaup Aythya marila Greater Scaup Regular Category A
51 Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis Description (BBRC) Category A
52 King Eider Somateria spectabilis Description (BBRC) Category A
53 Eider Somateria mollissima Common Eider Regular Category A
54 Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata Description (EBSIP) Category A
55 Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca Scarce Category A
56 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra Regular Category A
57 Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis Scarce Category A
58 Goldeneye Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Regular Category A
59 Smew Mergellus albellus Regular Category A
60 Hooded Merganser Lophodytes cucullatus Scarce Category E
61 Goosander Mergus merganser Common Merganser Scarce Category A
62 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator Regular Category A
63 Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis Scarce Category C
64 Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Description (EBSIP) Category A
65 White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus Description (BBRC) Category A
66 Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba Description (EBSIP) Category A
67 Swift Apus apus Common Swift Regular Category A
68 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus Description (BBRC) Category A
69 Great Bustard Otis tarda Description (BBRC) Category A
70 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax Description (BBRC) Category A
71 Cuckoo Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Regular Category A
72 Pallas's Sandgrouse Syrrhaptes paradoxus Description (BBRC) Category A
73 Rock Dove / Feral Pigeon Columba livia Rock Pigeon Regular Category AC
74 Stock Dove Columba oenas Stock Pigeon Regular Category A
75 Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus Common Wood Pigeon Abundant Category A
76 Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur European Turtle Dove Regular Category A
77 Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared Dove Regular Category A
78 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus Regular Category A
79 Corncrake Crex crex Corn Crake Description (EBSIP) Category A
80 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana Description (EBSIP) Category A
81 Moorhen Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Abundant Category A
82 Coot Fulica atra Common Coot Regular Category A
83 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla Description (BBRC) Category A
84 Little Crake Zapornia parva Description (BBRC) Category A
85 Crane Grus grus Common Crane Description (EBSIP) Category A
86 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis Regular Category A
87 Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena Scarce Category A
88 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus Regular Category A
89 Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Scarce Category A
90 Black-necked Grebe Podiceps nigricollis Scarce Category A
91 Stone Curlew Burhinus oedicnemus Stone-curlew Description (EBSIP) Category A
92 Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Regular Category A
93 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus Description (EBSIP) Category A
94 Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Regular Category A
95 Lapwing Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Abundant Category A
96 Sociable Plover Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Description (BBRC) Category A
97 White-tailed Plover Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Description (BBRC) Category A
98 Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria European Golden Plover Regular Category A
99 Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva Description (BBRC) Category A
100 American Golden Plover Pluvialis dominica Description (EBSIP) Category A
101 Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola Regular Category A
102 Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Regular Category A
103 Eurasian Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula tundrae Regular Category A
104 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius Regular Category A
105 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus Description (BBRC) Category A
106 Greater Sand Plover Charadrius leschenaultii Description (BBRC) Category A
107 Dotterel Charadrius morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Description (EBSIP) Category A
108 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus Regular Category A
109 Curlew Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Regular Category A
110 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica Regular Category A
111 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa Regular Category A
112 Continental Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa limosa Description (EBSIP) Category A
113 Turnstone Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Regular Category A
114 Knot Calidris canutus Red Knot Regular Category A
115 Ruff Calidris pugnax Regular Category A
116 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus Description (BBRC) Category A
117 Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus Description (BBRC) Category A
118 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea Regular Category A
119 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii Description (EBSIP) Category A
120 Sanderling Calidris alba Regular Category A
121 Dunlin Calidris alpina Abundant Category A
122 Scandinavian Dunlin Calidris alpina alpina Regular Category A
123 Greenland Dunlin Calidris alpina arctica Regular Category A
124 West European Dunlin Calidris alpina schinzii Regular Category A
125 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima Regular Category A
126 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii Description (BBRC) Category A
127 Little Stint Calidris minuta Regular Category A
128 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis Description (EBSIP) Category A
129 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis Description (EBSIP) Category A
130 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos Description (EBSIP) Category A
131 Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla Description (BBRC) Category A
132 Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri Description (BBRC) Category A
133 Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus Description (BBRC) Category A
134 Woodcock Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Regular Category A
135 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus Scarce Category A
136 Great Snipe Gallinago media Description (BBRC) Category A
137 Snipe Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Regular Category A
138 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus Description (BBRC) Category A
139 Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor Description (BBRC) Category A
140 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus Description (EBSIP) Category A
141 Grey Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Description (EBSIP) Category A
142 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos Regular Category A
143 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius Description (BBRC) Category A
144 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus Regular Category A
145 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria Description (BBRC) Category A
146 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes Description (EBSIP) Category A
147 Redshank Tringa totanus Common Redshank Regular Category A
148 Icelandic Redshank Tringa totanus robusta Regular Category A
149 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis Description (BBRC) Category A
150 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola Scarce Category A
151 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus Regular Category A
152 Greenshank Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Regular Category A
153 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca Description (BBRC) Category A
154 Cream-coloured Courser Cursorius cursor Description (BBRC) Category A
155 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola Description (BBRC) Category A
156 Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum Description (BBRC) Category A
157 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni Description (BBRC) Category A
158 Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Regular Category A
159 Sabine's Gull Xema sabini Description (EBSIP) Category A
160 Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia Description (BBRC) Category A
161 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus Abundant Category A
162 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus Scarce Category A
163 Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla Description (BBRC) Category A
164 Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan Description (BBRC) Category A
165 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Regular Category A
166 Common Gull Larus canus Mew Gull Regular Category A
167 Russian Common Gull Larus canus heinei Regular Category A
168 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis Description (EBSIP) Category A
169 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus Regular Category A
170 Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus Description (EBSIP) Category A
171 Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides Description (EBSIP) Category A
172 Thayer's Gull Larus glaucoides thayeri Description (BBRC) Category A
173 Herring Gull Larus argentatus Regular Category A
174 Scandinavian Herring Gull Larus argentatus argentatus Regular Category A
175 West European Herring Gull Larus argentatus argenteus Regular Category A
176 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans Description (EBSIP) Category A
177 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis Regular Category A
178 Slaty-backed Gull Larus schistisagus Description (BBRC) Category A
179 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus Regular Category A
180 Common Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus graelsii Regular Category A
181 Intermediate Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus intermedius Regular Category A
182 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica Description (BBRC) Category A
183 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia Description (BBRC) Category A
184 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis Regular Category A
185 Little Tern Sternula albifrons Regular Category A
186 Least Tern Sternula antillarum Description (BBRC) Category A
187 Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus Description (BBRC) Category A
188 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii Description (EBSIP) Category A
189 Common Tern Sterna hirundo Regular Category A
190 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea Regular Category A
191 Forster's Tern Sterna forsteri Description (BBRC) Category A
192 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida Description (BBRC) Category A
193 White-winged Black Tern Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Description (EBSIP) Category A
194 Black Tern Chlidonias niger Scarce Category A
195 Great Skua Stercorarius skua Regular Category A
196 Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Regular Category A
197 Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Regular Category A
198 Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaegar Description (EBSIP) Category A
199 Little Auk Alle alle Scarce Category A
200 Guillemot Uria aalge Common Murre Regular Category A
201 Scandinavian Guillemot Uria aalge aalge Regular Category A
202 West European Guillemot Uria aalge albionis Regular Category A
203 Razorbill Alca torda Scarce Category A
204 Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle Description (EBSIP) Category A
205 Puffin Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Description (EBSIP) Category A
206 Red-throated Diver Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Regular Category A
207 Black-throated Diver Gavia arctica Black-throated Loon Scarce Category A
208 Great Northern Diver Gavia immer Common Loon Scarce Category A
209 Storm Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-petrel Description (EBSIP) Category A
210 Leach's Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa Leach's Storm-petrel Description (EBSIP) Category A
211 Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Regular Category A
212 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis Description (EBSIP) Category A
213 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea Description (EBSIP) Category A
214 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis Description (EBSIP) Category A
215 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus Scarce Category A
216 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus Description (EBSIP) Category A
217 Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus Scarce Category E
218 Black Stork Ciconia nigra Description (BBRC) Category A
219 White Stork Ciconia ciconia Description (EBSIP) Category A
220 Gannet Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Regular Category A
221 Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Regular Category A
222 Continental Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Regular Category A
223 Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis European Shag Scarce Category A
224 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus Description (EBSIP) Category A
225 Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Scarce Category A
226 Bittern Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Scarce Category A
227 American Bittern Botaurus lentiginosus Description (BBRC) Category A
228 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus Description (BBRC) Category A
229 Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night Heron Description (EBSIP) Category A
230 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides Description (BBRC) Category A
231 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis Description (EBSIP) Category A
232 Grey Heron Ardea cinerea Regular Category A
233 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea Description (EBSIP) Category A
234 Great White Egret Ardea alba Great Egret Scarce Category A
235 Little Egret Egretta garzetta Regular Category A
236 American Black Vulture Coragyps atratus Scarce Category E
237 Osprey Pandion haliaetus Western Osprey Scarce Category A
238 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus Description (BBRC) Category A
239 Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus European Honey Buzzard Description (EBSIP) Category A
240 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga Description (BBRC) Category B
241 Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Regular Category A
242 Goshawk Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Description (EBSIP) Category AC
243 Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus Eurasian Marsh Harrier Regular Category A
244 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus Scarce Category A
245 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus Description (BBRC) Category A
246 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus Description (EBSIP) Category A
247 Red Kite Milvus milvus Regular Category AC
248 Black Kite Milvus migrans Description (EBSIP) Category A
249 White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla Description (EBSIP) Category A
250 Red-tailed Hawk Buteo jamaicensis Scarce Category E
251 Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus Description (EBSIP) Category A
252 Buzzard Buteo buteo Common Buzzard Regular Category A
253 Barn Owl Tyto alba Western Barn Owl Regular Category A
254 Dark-breasted Barn Owl Tyto alba guttata Description (BBRC) Category A
255 Scops Owl Otus scops Eurasian Scops Owl Description (BBRC) Category A
256 Snowy Owl Bubo scandiacus Description (BBRC) Category A
257 Tawny Owl Strix aluco Regular Category A
258 Little Owl Athene noctua Regular Category C
259 Tengmalm's Owl Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Description (BBRC) Category A
260 Long-eared Owl Asio otus Scarce Category A
261 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus Scarce Category A
262 Hoopoe Upupa epops Eurasian Hoopoe Description (EBSIP) Category A
263 Roller Coracias garrulus European Roller Description (BBRC) Category A
264 Bee-eater Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Description (EBSIP) Category A
265 Kingfisher Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Regular Category A
266 Wryneck Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Description (EBSIP) Category A
267 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major Regular Category A
268 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor Scarce Category A
269 Green Woodpecker Picus viridis Regular Category A
270 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni Description (BBRC) Category A
271 Kestrel Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Regular Category A
272 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus Description (EBSIP) Category A
273 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae Description (BBRC) Category A
274 Merlin Falco columbarius Regular Category A
275 Hobby Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Regular Category A
276 Lanner Falcon Falco biarmicus Scarce Category E
277 Saker Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Scarce Category E
278 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus Regular Category A
279 Cockatiel Nymphicus hollandicus Grey Cockatiel Regular Category E
280 Grey Parrot Psittacus erithacus Scarce Category E
281 Ring-necked Parakeet Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Regular Category C
282 Asian Ring-necked Parakeet Psittacula krameri borealis Regular Category C
283 Indian Ring-necked Parakeet Psittacula krameri manillensis Regular Category C
284 Budgerigar Melopsittacus undulatus Scarce Category E
285 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio Description (EBSIP) Category A
286 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus Description (BBRC) Category A
287 Lesser Grey Shrike Lanius minor Description (BBRC) Category A
288 Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor Description (EBSIP) Category A
289 Steppe Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor pallidirostris Description (BBRC) Category A
290 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator Description (EBSIP) Category A
291 Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Description (EBSIP) Category A
292 Jay Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Regular Category A
293 Magpie Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Abundant Category A
294 Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes Spotted Nutcracker Description (BBRC) Category A
295 Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Description (EBSIP) Category A
296 Jackdaw Coloeus monedula Western Jackdaw Regular Category A
297 Nordic Jackdaw Coloeus monedula spermologus Description (EBSIP) Category A
298 Rook Corvus frugilegus Regular Category A
299 Carrion Crow Corvus corone Regular Category A
300 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix Description (EBSIP) Category A
301 Raven Corvus corax Northern Raven Scarce Category A
302 Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Scarce Category A
303 Coal Tit Periparus ater Regular Category A
304 Continental Coal Tit Periparus ater ater Description (EBSIP) Category A
305 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus European Crested Tit Description (EBSIP) Category A
306 Marsh Tit Poecile palustris Scarce Category A
307 Willow Tit Poecile montanus Description (EBSIP) Category A
308 Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Abundant Category A
309 Great Tit Parus major Abundant Category A
310 British Great Tit Parus major newtoni Abundant Category A
311 Eurasian Great Tit Parus major major Regular Category A
312 Penduline Tit Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline Tit Description (EBSIP) Category A
313 Bearded Tit Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Scarce Category A
314 Woodlark Lullula arborea Wood Lark Regular Category A
315 Skylark Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Regular Category A
316 Shore Lark Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Scarce Category A
317 Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Description (EBSIP) Category A
318 Sand Martin Riparia riparia Regular Category A
319 Swallow Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Regular Category A
320 House Martin Delichon urbicum Regular Category A
321 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica Description (EBSIP) Category A
322 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti Regular Category A
323 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus Regular Category A
324 British Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus rosaceus Regular Category A
325 Northern Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus caudatus Description (BBRC) Category A
326 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix Scarce Category A
327 Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf Warbler Description (BBRC) Category A
328 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus Scarce Category A
329 Pallas's Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf Warbler Description (EBSIP) Category A
330 Radde's Warbler Phylloscopus schwarzi Description (EBSIP) Category A
331 Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus Description (EBSIP) Category A
332 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus Regular Category A
333 European Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus trochilus Regular Category A
334 Eurasian Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus acredula Regular Category A
335 Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Abundant Category A
336 Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita tristis Description (EBSIP) Category A
337 Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides Description (EBSIP) Category A
338 Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis Description (EBSIP) Category A
339 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus Description (BBRC) Category A
340 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola Description (BBRC) Category A
341 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Regular Category A
342 Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola Description (BBRC) Category A
343 Blyth's Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum Description (EBSIP) Category A
344 Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus Eurasian Reed Warbler Regular Category A
345 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris Description (EBSIP) Category A
346 Booted Warbler Iduna caligata Description (BBRC) Category A
347 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta Description (EBSIP) Category A
348 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina Description (EBSIP) Category A
349 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides Description (BBRC) Category A
350 Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper Warbler Scarce Category A
351 Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Regular Category A
352 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin Regular Category A
353 Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria Description (EBSIP) Category A
354 Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca Regular Category A
355 Desert Warbler Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Description (BBRC) Category A
356 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans Description (BBRC) Category A
357 Whitethroat Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Regular Category A
358 Dartford Warbler Curruca undata Description (EBSIP) Category A
359 Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Scarce Category A
360 Goldcrest Regulus regulus Regular Category A
361 Wren Troglodytes troglodytes Eurasian Wren Abundant Category A
362 Nuthatch Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Regular Category A
363 Treecreeper Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Regular Category A
364 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla Description (BBRC) Category A
365 Northern Mockingbird Mimus polyglottos Description (BBRC) Category A
366 Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Description (EBSIP) Category A
367 Starling Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Abundant Category A
368 White's Thrush Zoothera aurea Description (BBRC) Category A
369 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus Scarce Category A
370 Blackbird Turdus merula Common Blackbird Abundant Category A
371 Red-throated Thrush Turdus ruficollis Description (BBRC) Category A
372 Naumann's Thrush Turdus naumanni Description (BBRC) Category A
373 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris Regular Category A
374 Redwing Turdus iliacus Regular Category A
375 Icelandic Redwing Turdus iliacus coburni Description (EBSIP) Category A
376 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos Regular Category A
377 West European Song Thrush Turdus philomelos clarkei Regular Category A
378 Continental Song Thrush Turdus philomelos philomelos Regular Category A
379 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus Regular Category A
380 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata Regular Category A
381 Robin Erithacus rubecula European Robin Abundant Category A
382 British Robin Erithacus rubecula melophilus Regular Category A
383 European Robin Erithacus rubecula rubecula Regular Category A
384 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica Description (EBSIP) Category A
385 Red-spotted Bluethroat Luscinia svecica svecica Description (EBSIP) Category A
386 White-spotted Bluethroat Luscinia svecica cyanecula Description (EBSIP) Category A
387 Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Scarce Category A
388 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva Description (EBSIP) Category A
389 Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Scarce Category A
390 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis Description (BBRC) Category A
391 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros Scarce Category A
392 Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Scarce Category A
393 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra Regular Category A
394 Stonechat Saxicola rubicola European Stonechat Regular Category A
395 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus Description (BBRC) Category A
396 Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Regular Category A
397 Greenland Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe leucorrhoa Regular Category A
398 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti Description (BBRC) Category A
399 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica Description (BBRC) Category A
400 Dipper Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Description (BBRC) Category A
401 Black-bellied Dipper Cinclus cinclus cinclus Description (BBRC) Category A
402 House Sparrow Passer domesticus Abundant Category A
403 Tree Sparrow Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Regular Category A
404 Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris Description (BBRC) Category A
405 Dunnock Prunella modularis Regular Category A
406 flava wagtail Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Regular Category A
407 Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima Regular Category A
408 Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava Scarce Category A
409 Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi Description (EBSIP) Category A
410 Chanel Wagtail hybrid Motacilla flava flava x flavissima Regular Category A
411 Kumlien's Gull Larus glaucoides kumlieni Description required Category A
412 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola Description (EBSIP) Category A
413 Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea Regular Category A
414 Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii Regular Category A
415 White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba Scarce Category A
416 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi Description (EBSIP) Category A
417 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris Description (BBRC) Category A
418 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis Regular Category A
419 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis Scarce Category A
420 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni Description (EBSIP) Category A
421 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus Description (BBRC) Category A
422 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta Regular Category A
423 Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus Eurasian Rock Pipit Regular Category A
424 Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs Regular Category A
425 British Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs coelebs Regular Category A
426 European Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs gengleri Regular Category A
427 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla Regular Category A
428 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes Scarce Category A
429 Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Regular Category A
430 Northern Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula pyrrhula Description (EBSIP) Category A
431 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus Description (BBRC) Category A
432 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus Description (EBSIP) Category A
433 Greenfinch Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Regular Category A
434 Twite Linaria flavirostris Scarce Category A
435 British Twite Linaria flavirostris flavirostris Scarce Category A
436 Scandinavian Twite Linaria flavirostris pipilans Scarce Category A
437 Linnet Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Regular Category A
438 Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea Description (EBSIP) Category A
439 Lesser Redpoll Acanthis cabaret Regular Category A
440 Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni Description (BBRC) Category A
441 Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus Description (EBSIP) Category A
442 Crossbill Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Scarce Category A
443 Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera Description (BBRC) Category A
444 Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Regular Category A
445 Serin Serinus serinus European Serin Description (EBSIP) Category A
446 Siskin Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Regular Category A
447 Lapland Bunting Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Scarce Category A
448 Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis Scarce Category A
449 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra Regular Category A
450 Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella Regular Category A
451 Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos Description (BBRC) Category A
452 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana Description (EBSIP) Category A
453 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus Description (EBSIP) Category A
454 Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla Description (EBSIP) Category A
455 Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica Description (BBRC) Category A
456 Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola Description (BBRC) Category A
457 Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala Description (BBRC) Category A
458 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus Common Reed Bunting Regular Category A
459 Dark-eyed Junco Junco hyemalis Description (BBRC) Category A
460 Baltimore Oriole Icterus galbula Description (BBRC) Category A
461 Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis Description (BBRC) Category A
462 Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus Description (BBRC) Category A
463 White-billed Diver Gavia adamsii Description (BBRC) Category A
464 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula Regular Category A
465 Southern Grey Shrike Lanius meridionalis Description required Category A
466 Redpoll sp. Carduelis cabaret/flammea/hornemanni Scarce Category A