SeqID Name Scientific Name World/IOC Name Status Category
1 Red-legged Partridge Alectoris rufa Regular Category C
2 Grey Partridge Perdix perdix Regular Category AC
3 Quail Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Scarce Category A
4 Pheasant Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Regular Category C
5 Brent Goose Branta bernicla Brant Goose Regular Category A
6 Dark-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla bernicla Abundant Category A
7 Pale-bellied Brent Goose Branta bernicla hrota Scarce Category A
8 Black Brant Branta bernicla nigricans Description (EBSIP) Category A
9 Red-breasted Goose Branta ruficollis Description (BBRC) Category A
10 Canada Goose Branta canadensis Regular Category AC
11 Barnacle Goose Branta leucopsis Scarce Category A
12 Greylag Goose Anser anser Regular Category AC
13 Taiga Bean Goose Anser fabalis Regular Category A
14 Pink-footed Goose Anser brachyrhynchus Scarce Category A
15 Tundra Bean Goose Anser fabalis rossicus Description (EBSIP) Category A
16 White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Regular Category A
17 Russian White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons albifrons Regular Category A
18 Greenland White-fronted Goose Anser albifrons flavirostris Description (EBSIP) Category A
19 Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus Description (BBRC) Category A
20 Mute Swan Cygnus olor Regular Category AC
21 Bewick's Swan Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Regular Category A
22 Whooper Swan Cygnus cygnus Scarce Category A
23 Egyptian Goose Alopochen aegyptiaca Regular Category C
24 Shelduck Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Regular Category A
25 Mandarin Duck Aix galericulata Regular Category C
26 Baikal Teal Sibirionetta formosa Description (BBRC) Category A
27 Garganey Spatula querquedula Scarce Category A
28 Blue-winged Teal Spatula discors Description (BBRC) Category A
29 Shoveler Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Regular Category A
30 Gadwall Mareca strepera Regular Category AC
31 Falcated Duck Mareca falcata Description (BBRC) Category A
32 Wigeon Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Abundant Category A
33 American Wigeon Mareca americana Description (EBSIP) Category A
34 Mallard Anas platyrhynchos Abundant Category AC
35 Pintail Anas acuta Northern Pintail Regular Category A
36 Teal Anas crecca Eurasian Teal Abundant Category A
37 Green-winged Teal Anas carolinensis Description (EBSIP) Category A
38 Red-crested Pochard Netta rufina Scarce Category A
39 Canvasback Aythya valisineria Description (BBRC) Category A
40 Pochard Aythya ferina Common Pochard Regular Category A
41 Ferruginous Duck Aythya nyroca Description (BBRC) Category A
42 Ring-necked Duck Aythya collaris Description (EBSIP) Category A
43 Scaup Aythya marila Greater Scaup Regular Category A
44 Lesser Scaup Aythya affinis Description (BBRC) Category A
45 King Eider Somateria spectabilis Description (BBRC) Category A
46 Eider Somateria mollissima Common Eider Regular Category A
47 Surf Scoter Melanitta perspicillata Description (EBSIP) Category A
48 Velvet Scoter Melanitta fusca Scarce Category A
49 Common Scoter Melanitta nigra Regular Category A
50 Long-tailed Duck Clangula hyemalis Scarce Category A
51 Goldeneye Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Regular Category A
52 Smew Mergellus albellus Regular Category A
53 Goosander Mergus merganser Common Merganser Scarce Category A
54 Red-breasted Merganser Mergus serrator Regular Category A
55 Ruddy Duck Oxyura jamaicensis Scarce Category C
56 Nightjar Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Description (EBSIP) Category A
57 White-throated Needletail Hirundapus caudacutus Description (BBRC) Category A
58 Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba Description (EBSIP) Category A
59 Swift Apus apus Common Swift Regular Category A
60 Pallid Swift Apus pallidus Description (BBRC) Category A
61 Great Bustard Otis tarda Description (BBRC) Category A
62 Little Bustard Tetrax tetrax Description (BBRC) Category A
63 Cuckoo Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Regular Category A
64 Pallas's Sandgrouse Syrrhaptes paradoxus Description (BBRC) Category A
65 Rock Dove / Feral Pigeon Columba livia Rock Pigeon Regular Category AC
66 Stock Dove Columba oenas Stock Pigeon Regular Category A
67 Wood Pigeon Columba palumbus Common Wood Pigeon Abundant Category A
68 Turtle Dove Streptopelia turtur European Turtle Dove Regular Category A
69 Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared Dove Regular Category A
70 Water Rail Rallus aquaticus Regular Category A
71 Corncrake Crex crex Corn Crake Description (EBSIP) Category A
72 Spotted Crake Porzana porzana Description (EBSIP) Category A
73 Moorhen Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Abundant Category A
74 Coot Fulica atra Common Coot Regular Category A
75 Baillon's Crake Zapornia pusilla Description (BBRC) Category A
76 Little Crake Zapornia parva Description (BBRC) Category A
77 Crane Grus grus Common Crane Description (EBSIP) Category A
78 Little Grebe Tachybaptus ruficollis Regular Category A
79 Red-necked Grebe Podiceps grisegena Scarce Category A
80 Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus Regular Category A
81 Slavonian Grebe Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Scarce Category A
82 Black-necked Grebe Podiceps nigricollis Scarce Category A
83 Stone Curlew Burhinus oedicnemus Stone-curlew Description (EBSIP) Category A
84 Oystercatcher Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Regular Category A
85 Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus Description (EBSIP) Category A
86 Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Regular Category A
87 Lapwing Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Abundant Category A
88 Sociable Plover Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Description (BBRC) Category A
89 White-tailed Plover Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Description (BBRC) Category A
90 Golden Plover Pluvialis apricaria European Golden Plover Regular Category A
91 Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva Description (BBRC) Category A
92 American Golden Plover Pluvialis dominica Description (EBSIP) Category A
93 Grey Plover Pluvialis squatarola Regular Category A
94 Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Regular Category A
95 Eurasian Ringed Plover Charadrius hiaticula tundrae Regular Category A
96 Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius Regular Category A
97 Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus Description (BBRC) Category A
98 Greater Sand Plover Charadrius leschenaultii Description (BBRC) Category A
99 Dotterel Charadrius morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Description (EBSIP) Category A
100 Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus Regular Category A
101 Curlew Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Regular Category A
102 Bar-tailed Godwit Limosa lapponica Regular Category A
103 Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa Regular Category A
104 Continental Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa limosa Description (EBSIP) Category A
105 Turnstone Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Regular Category A
106 Knot Calidris canutus Red Knot Regular Category A
107 Ruff Calidris pugnax Regular Category A
108 Broad-billed Sandpiper Calidris falcinellus Description (BBRC) Category A
109 Stilt Sandpiper Calidris himantopus Description (BBRC) Category A
110 Curlew Sandpiper Calidris ferruginea Regular Category A
111 Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii Description (EBSIP) Category A
112 Sanderling Calidris alba Regular Category A
113 Dunlin Calidris alpina Abundant Category A
114 Scandinavian Dunlin Calidris alpina alpina Regular Category A
115 Greenland Dunlin Calidris alpina arctica Regular Category A
116 West European Dunlin Calidris alpina schinzii Regular Category A
117 Purple Sandpiper Calidris maritima Regular Category A
118 Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii Description (BBRC) Category A
119 Little Stint Calidris minuta Regular Category A
120 White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis Description (EBSIP) Category A
121 Buff-breasted Sandpiper Calidris subruficollis Description (EBSIP) Category A
122 Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos Description (EBSIP) Category A
123 Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla Description (BBRC) Category A
124 Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri Description (BBRC) Category A
125 Long-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus scolopaceus Description (BBRC) Category A
126 Woodcock Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Regular Category A
127 Jack Snipe Lymnocryptes minimus Scarce Category A
128 Great Snipe Gallinago media Description (BBRC) Category A
129 Snipe Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Regular Category A
130 Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus Description (BBRC) Category A
131 Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor Description (BBRC) Category A
132 Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus Description (EBSIP) Category A
133 Grey Phalarope Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Description (EBSIP) Category A
134 Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos Regular Category A
135 Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularius Description (BBRC) Category A
136 Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus Regular Category A
137 Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria Description (BBRC) Category A
138 Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes Description (EBSIP) Category A
139 Redshank Tringa totanus Common Redshank Regular Category A
140 Icelandic Redshank Tringa totanus robusta Regular Category A
141 Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis Description (BBRC) Category A
142 Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola Scarce Category A
143 Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus Regular Category A
144 Greenshank Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Regular Category A
145 Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca Description (BBRC) Category A
146 Cream-coloured Courser Cursorius cursor Description (BBRC) Category A
147 Collared Pratincole Glareola pratincola Description (BBRC) Category A
148 Oriental Pratincole Glareola maldivarum Description (BBRC) Category A
149 Black-winged Pratincole Glareola nordmanni Description (BBRC) Category A
150 Kittiwake Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Regular Category A
151 Sabine's Gull Xema sabini Description (EBSIP) Category A
152 Bonaparte's Gull Chroicocephalus philadelphia Description (BBRC) Category A
153 Black-headed Gull Chroicocephalus ridibundus Abundant Category A
154 Little Gull Hydrocoloeus minutus Scarce Category A
155 Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla Description (BBRC) Category A
156 Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan Description (BBRC) Category A
157 Mediterranean Gull Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Regular Category A
158 Common Gull Larus canus Mew Gull Regular Category A
159 Russian Common Gull Larus canus heinei Regular Category A
160 Ring-billed Gull Larus delawarensis Description (EBSIP) Category A
161 Great Black-backed Gull Larus marinus Regular Category A
162 Glaucous Gull Larus hyperboreus Description (EBSIP) Category A
163 Iceland Gull Larus glaucoides Description (EBSIP) Category A
164 Thayer's Gull Larus glaucoides thayeri Description (BBRC) Category A
165 Herring Gull Larus argentatus Regular Category A
166 Scandinavian Herring Gull Larus argentatus argentatus Regular Category A
167 West European Herring Gull Larus argentatus argenteus Regular Category A
168 Caspian Gull Larus cachinnans Description (EBSIP) Category A
169 Yellow-legged Gull Larus michahellis Regular Category A
170 Slaty-backed Gull Larus schistisagus Description (BBRC) Category A
171 Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus Regular Category A
172 Common Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus graelsii Regular Category A
173 Intermediate Lesser Black-backed Gull Larus fuscus intermedius Regular Category A
174 Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica Description (BBRC) Category A
175 Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia Description (BBRC) Category A
176 Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis Regular Category A
177 Little Tern Sternula albifrons Regular Category A
178 Least Tern Sternula antillarum Description (BBRC) Category A
179 Bridled Tern Onychoprion anaethetus Description (BBRC) Category A
180 Roseate Tern Sterna dougallii Description (EBSIP) Category A
181 Common Tern Sterna hirundo Regular Category A
182 Arctic Tern Sterna paradisaea Regular Category A
183 Forster's Tern Sterna forsteri Description (BBRC) Category A
184 Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybrida Description (BBRC) Category A
185 White-winged Black Tern Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Description (EBSIP) Category A
186 Black Tern Chlidonias niger Scarce Category A
187 Great Skua Stercorarius skua Regular Category A
188 Pomarine Skua Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Regular Category A
189 Arctic Skua Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger Regular Category A
190 Long-tailed Skua Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaegar Description (EBSIP) Category A
191 Little Auk Alle alle Scarce Category A
192 Guillemot Uria aalge Common Murre Regular Category A
193 Scandinavian Guillemot Uria aalge aalge Regular Category A
194 West European Guillemot Uria aalge albionis Regular Category A
195 Razorbill Alca torda Scarce Category A
196 Black Guillemot Cepphus grylle Description (EBSIP) Category A
197 Puffin Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Description (EBSIP) Category A
198 Red-throated Diver Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Regular Category A
199 Black-throated Diver Gavia arctica Black-throated Loon Scarce Category A
200 Great Northern Diver Gavia immer Common Loon Scarce Category A
201 Storm Petrel Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-petrel Description (EBSIP) Category A
202 Leach's Petrel Oceanodroma leucorhoa Leach's Storm-petrel Description (EBSIP) Category A
203 Fulmar Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Regular Category A
204 Cory's Shearwater Calonectris borealis Description (EBSIP) Category A
205 Sooty Shearwater Ardenna grisea Description (EBSIP) Category A
206 Great Shearwater Ardenna gravis Description (EBSIP) Category A
207 Manx Shearwater Puffinus puffinus Scarce Category A
208 Balearic Shearwater Puffinus mauretanicus Description (EBSIP) Category A
209 Black Stork Ciconia nigra Description (BBRC) Category A
210 White Stork Ciconia ciconia Description (EBSIP) Category A
211 Gannet Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Regular Category A
212 Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Regular Category A
213 Continental Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo sinensis Regular Category A
214 Shag Phalacrocorax aristotelis European Shag Scarce Category A
215 Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus Description (EBSIP) Category A
216 Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Scarce Category A
217 Bittern Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Scarce Category A
218 American Bittern Botaurus lentiginosus Description (BBRC) Category A
219 Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus Description (BBRC) Category A
220 Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night Heron Description (EBSIP) Category A
221 Squacco Heron Ardeola ralloides Description (BBRC) Category A
222 Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis Description (EBSIP) Category A
223 Grey Heron Ardea cinerea Regular Category A
224 Purple Heron Ardea purpurea Description (EBSIP) Category A
225 Great White Egret Ardea alba Great Egret Scarce Category A
226 Little Egret Egretta garzetta Regular Category A
227 Osprey Pandion haliaetus Western Osprey Scarce Category A
228 Egyptian Vulture Neophron percnopterus Description (BBRC) Category A
229 Honey Buzzard Pernis apivorus European Honey Buzzard Description (EBSIP) Category A
230 Greater Spotted Eagle Clanga clanga Description (BBRC) Category B
231 Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Regular Category A
232 Goshawk Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Description (EBSIP) Category AC
233 Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus Eurasian Marsh Harrier Regular Category A
234 Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus Scarce Category A
235 Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus Description (BBRC) Category A
236 Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus Description (EBSIP) Category A
237 Red Kite Milvus milvus Regular Category AC
238 Black Kite Milvus migrans Description (EBSIP) Category A
239 White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla Description (EBSIP) Category A
240 Rough-legged Buzzard Buteo lagopus Description (EBSIP) Category A
241 Buzzard Buteo buteo Common Buzzard Regular Category A
242 Barn Owl Tyto alba Western Barn Owl Regular Category A
243 Dark-breasted Barn Owl Tyto alba guttata Description (BBRC) Category A
244 Scops Owl Otus scops Eurasian Scops Owl Description (BBRC) Category A
245 Snowy Owl Bubo scandiacus Description (BBRC) Category A
246 Tawny Owl Strix aluco Regular Category A
247 Little Owl Athene noctua Regular Category C
248 Tengmalm's Owl Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Description (BBRC) Category A
249 Long-eared Owl Asio otus Scarce Category A
250 Short-eared Owl Asio flammeus Scarce Category A
251 Hoopoe Upupa epops Eurasian Hoopoe Description (EBSIP) Category A
252 Roller Coracias garrulus European Roller Description (BBRC) Category A
253 Bee-eater Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Description (EBSIP) Category A
254 Kingfisher Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Regular Category A
255 Wryneck Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Description (EBSIP) Category A
256 Great Spotted Woodpecker Dendrocopos major Regular Category A
257 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Dryobates minor Scarce Category A
258 Green Woodpecker Picus viridis Regular Category A
259 Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni Description (BBRC) Category A
260 Kestrel Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Regular Category A
261 Red-footed Falcon Falco vespertinus Description (EBSIP) Category A
262 Eleonora's Falcon Falco eleonorae Description (BBRC) Category A
263 Merlin Falco columbarius Regular Category A
264 Hobby Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Regular Category A
265 Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus Regular Category A
266 Ring-necked Parakeet Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Regular Category C
267 Asian Ring-necked Parakeet Psittacula krameri borealis Regular Category C
268 Indian Ring-necked Parakeet Psittacula krameri manillensis Regular Category C
269 Red-backed Shrike Lanius collurio Description (EBSIP) Category A
270 Isabelline Shrike Lanius isabellinus Description (BBRC) Category A
271 Lesser Grey Shrike Lanius minor Description (BBRC) Category A
272 Great Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor Description (EBSIP) Category A
273 Steppe Grey Shrike Lanius excubitor pallidirostris Description (BBRC) Category A
274 Woodchat Shrike Lanius senator Description (EBSIP) Category A
275 Golden Oriole Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Description (EBSIP) Category A
276 Jay Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Regular Category A
277 Magpie Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Abundant Category A
278 Nutcracker Nucifraga caryocatactes Spotted Nutcracker Description (BBRC) Category A
279 Chough Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Description (EBSIP) Category A
280 Jackdaw Coloeus monedula Western Jackdaw Regular Category A
281 Nordic Jackdaw Coloeus monedula spermologus Description (EBSIP) Category A
282 Rook Corvus frugilegus Regular Category A
283 Carrion Crow Corvus corone Regular Category A
284 Hooded Crow Corvus cornix Description (EBSIP) Category A
285 Raven Corvus corax Northern Raven Scarce Category A
286 Waxwing Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Scarce Category A
287 Coal Tit Periparus ater Regular Category A
288 Continental Coal Tit Periparus ater ater Description (EBSIP) Category A
289 Crested Tit Lophophanes cristatus European Crested Tit Description (EBSIP) Category A
290 Marsh Tit Poecile palustris Scarce Category A
291 Willow Tit Poecile montanus Description (EBSIP) Category A
292 Blue Tit Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Abundant Category A
293 Great Tit Parus major Abundant Category A
294 British Great Tit Parus major newtoni Abundant Category A
295 Eurasian Great Tit Parus major major Regular Category A
296 Penduline Tit Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline Tit Description (EBSIP) Category A
297 Bearded Tit Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Scarce Category A
298 Woodlark Lullula arborea Wood Lark Regular Category A
299 Skylark Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Regular Category A
300 Shore Lark Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Scarce Category A
301 Short-toed Lark Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Description (EBSIP) Category A
302 Sand Martin Riparia riparia Regular Category A
303 Swallow Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Regular Category A
304 House Martin Delichon urbicum Regular Category A
305 Red-rumped Swallow Cecropis daurica Description (EBSIP) Category A
306 Cetti's Warbler Cettia cetti Regular Category A
307 Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus Regular Category A
308 British Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus rosaceus Regular Category A
309 Northern Long-tailed Tit Aegithalos caudatus caudatus Description (BBRC) Category A
310 Wood Warbler Phylloscopus sibilatrix Scarce Category A
311 Hume's Warbler Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf Warbler Description (BBRC) Category A
312 Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus Scarce Category A
313 Pallas's Warbler Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf Warbler Description (EBSIP) Category A
314 Radde's Warbler Phylloscopus schwarzi Description (EBSIP) Category A
315 Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus Description (EBSIP) Category A
316 Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus Regular Category A
317 European Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus trochilus Regular Category A
318 Eurasian Willow Warbler Phylloscopus trochilus acredula Regular Category A
319 Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Abundant Category A
320 Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita tristis Description (EBSIP) Category A
321 Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides Description (EBSIP) Category A
322 Arctic Warbler Phylloscopus borealis Description (EBSIP) Category A
323 Great Reed Warbler Acrocephalus arundinaceus Description (BBRC) Category A
324 Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalus paludicola Description (BBRC) Category A
325 Sedge Warbler Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Regular Category A
326 Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola Description (BBRC) Category A
327 Blyth's Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum Description (EBSIP) Category A
328 Reed Warbler Acrocephalus scirpaceus Eurasian Reed Warbler Regular Category A
329 Marsh Warbler Acrocephalus palustris Description (EBSIP) Category A
330 Booted Warbler Iduna caligata Description (BBRC) Category A
331 Melodious Warbler Hippolais polyglotta Description (EBSIP) Category A
332 Icterine Warbler Hippolais icterina Description (EBSIP) Category A
333 Savi's Warbler Locustella luscinioides Description (BBRC) Category A
334 Grasshopper Warbler Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper Warbler Scarce Category A
335 Blackcap Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Regular Category A
336 Garden Warbler Sylvia borin Regular Category A
337 Barred Warbler Curruca nisoria Description (EBSIP) Category A
338 Lesser Whitethroat Curruca curruca Regular Category A
339 Desert Warbler Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Description (BBRC) Category A
340 Subalpine Warbler Sylvia cantillans Description (BBRC) Category A
341 Whitethroat Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Regular Category A
342 Dartford Warbler Curruca undata Description (EBSIP) Category A
343 Firecrest Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Scarce Category A
344 Goldcrest Regulus regulus Regular Category A
345 Wren Troglodytes troglodytes Eurasian Wren Abundant Category A
346 Nuthatch Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Regular Category A
347 Treecreeper Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Regular Category A
348 Short-toed Treecreeper Certhia brachydactyla Description (BBRC) Category A
349 Northern Mockingbird Mimus polyglottos Description (BBRC) Category A
350 Rose-coloured Starling Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Description (EBSIP) Category A
351 Starling Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Abundant Category A
352 White's Thrush Zoothera aurea Description (BBRC) Category A
353 Ring Ouzel Turdus torquatus Scarce Category A
354 Blackbird Turdus merula Common Blackbird Abundant Category A
355 Red-throated Thrush Turdus ruficollis Description (BBRC) Category A
356 Naumann's Thrush Turdus naumanni Description (BBRC) Category A
357 Fieldfare Turdus pilaris Regular Category A
358 Redwing Turdus iliacus Regular Category A
359 Icelandic Redwing Turdus iliacus coburni Description (EBSIP) Category A
360 Song Thrush Turdus philomelos Regular Category A
361 West European Song Thrush Turdus philomelos clarkei Regular Category A
362 Continental Song Thrush Turdus philomelos philomelos Regular Category A
363 Mistle Thrush Turdus viscivorus Regular Category A
364 Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapa striata Regular Category A
365 Robin Erithacus rubecula European Robin Abundant Category A
366 British Robin Erithacus rubecula melophilus Regular Category A
367 European Robin Erithacus rubecula rubecula Regular Category A
368 Bluethroat Luscinia svecica Description (EBSIP) Category A
369 Red-spotted Bluethroat Luscinia svecica svecica Description (EBSIP) Category A
370 White-spotted Bluethroat Luscinia svecica cyanecula Description (EBSIP) Category A
371 Nightingale Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Scarce Category A
372 Red-breasted Flycatcher Ficedula parva Description (EBSIP) Category A
373 Pied Flycatcher Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Scarce Category A
374 Collared Flycatcher Ficedula albicollis Description (BBRC) Category A
375 Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros Scarce Category A
376 Redstart Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Scarce Category A
377 Whinchat Saxicola rubetra Regular Category A
378 Stonechat Saxicola rubicola European Stonechat Regular Category A
379 Siberian Stonechat Saxicola maurus Description (BBRC) Category A
380 Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Regular Category A
381 Greenland Wheatear Oenanthe oenanthe leucorrhoa Regular Category A
382 Desert Wheatear Oenanthe deserti Description (BBRC) Category A
383 Black-eared Wheatear Oenanthe hispanica Description (BBRC) Category A
384 Dipper Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Description (BBRC) Category A
385 Black-bellied Dipper Cinclus cinclus cinclus Description (BBRC) Category A
386 House Sparrow Passer domesticus Abundant Category A
387 Tree Sparrow Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Regular Category A
388 Alpine Accentor Prunella collaris Description (BBRC) Category A
389 Dunnock Prunella modularis Regular Category A
390 flava wagtail Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Regular Category A
391 Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava flavissima Regular Category A
392 Blue-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava flava Scarce Category A
393 Grey-headed Wagtail Motacilla flava thunbergi Description (EBSIP) Category A
394 Chanel Wagtail hybrid Motacilla flava flava x flavissima Regular Category A
395 Kumlien's Gull Larus glaucoides kumlieni Description required Category A
396 Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola Description (EBSIP) Category A
397 Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea Regular Category A
398 Pied Wagtail Motacilla alba yarrellii Regular Category A
399 White Wagtail Motacilla alba alba Scarce Category A
400 Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi Description (EBSIP) Category A
401 Tawny Pipit Anthus campestris Description (BBRC) Category A
402 Meadow Pipit Anthus pratensis Regular Category A
403 Tree Pipit Anthus trivialis Scarce Category A
404 Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni Description (EBSIP) Category A
405 Red-throated Pipit Anthus cervinus Description (BBRC) Category A
406 Water Pipit Anthus spinoletta Regular Category A
407 Rock Pipit Anthus petrosus Eurasian Rock Pipit Regular Category A
408 Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs Regular Category A
409 British Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs coelebs Regular Category A
410 European Chaffinch Fringilla coelebs gengleri Regular Category A
411 Brambling Fringilla montifringilla Regular Category A
412 Hawfinch Coccothraustes coccothraustes Scarce Category A
413 Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Regular Category A
414 Northern Bullfinch Pyrrhula pyrrhula pyrrhula Description (EBSIP) Category A
415 Trumpeter Finch Bucanetes githagineus Description (BBRC) Category A
416 Common Rosefinch Carpodacus erythrinus Description (EBSIP) Category A
417 Greenfinch Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Regular Category A
418 Twite Linaria flavirostris Scarce Category A
419 British Twite Linaria flavirostris flavirostris Scarce Category A
420 Scandinavian Twite Linaria flavirostris pipilans Scarce Category A
421 Linnet Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Regular Category A
422 Common Redpoll Acanthis flammea Description (EBSIP) Category A
423 Lesser Redpoll Acanthis cabaret Regular Category A
424 Arctic Redpoll Acanthis hornemanni Description (BBRC) Category A
425 Parrot Crossbill Loxia pytyopsittacus Description (EBSIP) Category A
426 Crossbill Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Scarce Category A
427 Two-barred Crossbill Loxia leucoptera Description (BBRC) Category A
428 Goldfinch Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Regular Category A
429 Serin Serinus serinus European Serin Description (EBSIP) Category A
430 Siskin Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Regular Category A
431 Lapland Bunting Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Scarce Category A
432 Snow Bunting Plectrophenax nivalis Scarce Category A
433 Corn Bunting Emberiza calandra Regular Category A
434 Yellowhammer Emberiza citrinella Regular Category A
435 Pine Bunting Emberiza leucocephalos Description (BBRC) Category A
436 Ortolan Bunting Emberiza hortulana Description (EBSIP) Category A
437 Cirl Bunting Emberiza cirlus Description (EBSIP) Category A
438 Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla Description (EBSIP) Category A
439 Rustic Bunting Emberiza rustica Description (BBRC) Category A
440 Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola Description (BBRC) Category A
441 Black-headed Bunting Emberiza melanocephala Description (BBRC) Category A
442 Reed Bunting Emberiza schoeniclus Common Reed Bunting Regular Category A
443 Dark-eyed Junco Junco hyemalis Description (BBRC) Category A
444 Baltimore Oriole Icterus galbula Description (BBRC) Category A
445 Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus Description (BBRC) Category A
446 Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula Regular Category A
447 Southern Grey Shrike Lanius meridionalis Description required Category A
448 Redpoll sp. Carduelis cabaret/flammea/hornemanni Scarce Category A